Who will Banbury United FC meet in the first round of the FA Cup? The draw is at 7.10pm this evening

Banbury United FC is waiting on tenterhooks to see which club they will be drawn against for the first round proper of the FA Cup.
The Emirates FA Cup draw takes place in just over an hourThe Emirates FA Cup draw takes place in just over an hour
The Emirates FA Cup draw takes place in just over an hour

The club is still reeling from the amazing victory on Saturday when Jack Self and Henry Landers' goals saw them go through against Bury Town.

Their number for the draw tonight is 52. Oxford United and Oxford City are also in the draw with numbers 33 and 71 respectively. The matches will take place on Saturday November 7.

If Banbury Utd wins its next round match it will reach another moment in history and a substantial cash boost for the club with its prize money.

Henry Landers who scored the winning goal against Bury Town in Saturday's thrilling fourth round qualifying matchHenry Landers who scored the winning goal against Bury Town in Saturday's thrilling fourth round qualifying match
Henry Landers who scored the winning goal against Bury Town in Saturday's thrilling fourth round qualifying match

The draw will be screened live on the Emirates FA Cup official Twitter and Facebook channels here as well as BT Sport in the UK.

It will be part of BT Sport's live coverage of the fourth round qualifying tie between Bishop's Stortford and St Albans City (kick-off 7.45pm), the final tie of the round.

The draw is scheduled to take place before the game, at around 7.10pm.

And ahead of the draw, you can see which ball number all of the involved clubs will be in the list below.

1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY

2 AFC WIMBLEDON

3 BARROW

4 BLACKPOOL

5 BOLTON WANDERERS

6 BRADFORD CITY

7 BRISTOL ROVERS

8 BURTON ALBION

9 CAMBRIDGE UNITED

10 CARLISLE UNITED

11 CHARLTON ATHLETIC

12 CHELTENHAM TOWN

13 COLCHESTER UNITED

14 CRAWLEY TOWN

15 CREWE ALEXANDRA

16 DONCASTER ROVERS

17 EXETER CITY

18 FLEETWOOD TOWN

19 FOREST GREEN ROVERS

20 GILLINGHAM

21 GRIMSBY TOWN

22 HARROGATE TOWN

23 HULL CITY

24 IPSWICH TOWN

25 LEYTON ORIENT

26 LINCOLN CITY

27 MANSFIELD TOWN

28 MILTON KEYNES DONS

29 MORECAMBE

30 NEWPORT COUNTY

31 NORTHAMPTON TOWN

32 OLDHAM ATHLETIC

33 OXFORD UNITED

34 PETERBOROUGH UNITED

35 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE

36 PORT VALE

37 PORTSMOUTH

38 ROCHDALE

39 SALFORD CITY

40 SCUNTHORPE UNITED

41 SHREWSBURY TOWN

42 SOUTHEND UNITED

43 STEVENAGE

44 SUNDERLAND

45 SWINDON TOWN

46 TRANMERE ROVERS

47 WALSALL

48 WIGAN ATHLETIC

49 DARLINGTON

50 SKELMERSDALE UNITED

51 SOLIHULL MOORS

52 BANBURY UNITED

53 SOUTH SHIELDS

54 HARTLEPOOL UNITED

55 FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER

56 BRACKLEY TOWN

57 KING'S LYNN TOWN

58 CHESTERFIELD

59 AFC FYLDE

60 MARINE

61 CRAY VALLEY (PM)

62 CANVEY ISLAND

63 HAYES & YEADING UNITED

64 BROMLEY

65 TONBRIDGE ANGELS

66 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH

67 WOKING

68 MALDON & TIPTREE

69 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE

70 BARNET

71 OXFORD CITY

72 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH

73 EASTLEIGH

74 TORQUAY UNITED

75 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE

76 BOREHAM WOOD

77 YEOVIL TOWN

78 BISHOP'S STORTFORD OR ST ALBANS CITY

79 CONCORD RANGERS

80 CHORLEY